You are viewing Hurst Batch, St Cuthbert Out parish, Mendip, Somerset. The main page on hallin.uk is Hallin, Duirinish parish, Highland.Back to Hallin
←Back to overview
Crime · Hurst Batch

Reported crime in the parish of St Cuthbert Out

239 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of St Cuthbert Out, which includes Hurst Batch. There are no separate figures for Hurst Batch. What each figure covers

Total incidents
239
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11146%
Anti social behaviour2611%
Burglary2510%
Criminal damage and arson2410%
Public order146%
Other theft146%
Vehicle crime94%
Other crime83%
Drugs52%
Robbery21%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1611641113431112812111
Anti social behaviour211343521426
Burglary14515212425
Criminal damage and arson1332433111224
Public order2212141114
Other theft1112332114
Vehicle crime1112229
Other crime121228
Drugs12115
Robbery22
Theft from the person11
Total182418142128151919221922239
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hurst Batch, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,370.